z-ai/glm-5.3
Model weightsGLM-5.3 is a large-scale reasoning model from Z.ai, built for complex software engineering and long-horizon agent tasks. It supports text input and output with a 1M-token context window, and improves on GLM-5.2 in coding and in the balance between performance and token efficiency.
Reasoning is always on and cannot be disabled. Reasoning efforts low, high, and max are supported; max is the default.
| $0.055 | $5.00 | $0.06 | 1.40s | 24 tps | ||
| $0.079 | $4.80 | $0.059 | 0.90s | 98 tps | ||
| $0.08 | $4.40 | $0.055 | 0.76s | 107 tps | ||
30% off | $0.20$0.14 | $6.00$4.20 | $0.15$0.105 | 0.93s | 49 tps | |
| $0.14 | $4.40 | $0.10 | 1.27s | 69 tps | ||
| $0.17 | $4.80 | $0.16 | 0.87s | 98 tps | ||
| $0.19 | $4.40 | $0.19 | 1.42s | 87 tps | ||
| $0.20 | $3.40 | $0.15 | 1.87s | 95 tps | ||
| $0.20 | $3.40 | $0.15 | 1.93s | 84 tps | ||
| $0.49 | $2.90 | $0.19 | 1.83s | 60 tps | ||
| $0.90$0.5625 | $4.00$2.50 | $0.20$0.125 | 1.21s | 72 tps | ||
| $0.60 | $2.1956 | $0.20 | 0.90s | 97 tps | ||
| $0.60 | $2.50 | $0.10 | 1.00s | 80 tps | ||
50% off | $1.40$0.6986 | $4.40$2.196 | $0.26$0.1297 | 0.79s | 59 tps | |
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 2.19s | 58 tps | |
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 2.32s | 55 tps | |
| $0.84 | $2.64 | $0.19 | 0.90s | 101 tps | ||
40% off | $1.40$0.84 | $4.40$2.64 | $0.26$0.156 | 2.29s | 48 tps | |
| $0.91 | $2.86 | $0.169 | 0.73s | 48 tps | ||
30% off | $1.40$0.98 | $4.40$3.08 | $0.26$0.182 | 3.47s | 48 tps | |
| $1.19 | $3.74 | $0.238 | 2.30s | 46 tps | ||
10% off | $1.40$1.26 | $4.40$3.96 | $0.26$0.234 | 0.87s | 80 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 1.18s | 108 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 2.55s | 56 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.64s | 118 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.69s | 102 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1.29s | 97 tps | ||
20% off | $1.75$1.40 | $5.50$4.40 | $0.325$0.26 | 0.94s | 60 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.35s | 122 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.67s | 107 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.62s | 75 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 6.96s | 51 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1.97s | 53 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 4.90s | 36 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1.39s | 45 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 2.78s | 43 tps | ||
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.40 | 0.26s | 183 tps | ||
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.39 | 1.07s | 146 tps | ||
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.55s | 203 tps | ||
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.57s | 196 tps | ||
| $2.80 | $8.80 | $0.56 | 2.66s | 57 tps | ||
Not used in Standard routing:Why these endpoints are not used | ||||||
| $1.54 | $4.84 | $0.154 | 1.27s | 144 tps | ||
P50, best across providers
P50, best provider
When an error occurs in an upstream provider, we can recover by routing to another healthy provider, if your request filters allow it. You can access per-provider uptime data programmatically through the Endpoints API. Learn more about our load balancing and customization options.
